Quick Links
Event Calendar Event Calendar
Newsletter Newsletter
MYRA MYRA
City Council Meetins City Council Meetings
Contact Us Contact Us
City Council Meetins New to Moville?
Get Started Here!


Connect With Us
 
Pay bills online
The Ridge
Business Directory Moville IA

Business Directory

4-Way Stop Shop 873-5444
4 Seasons Heating & Cooling 870-8985
A & W Restaurant 873-5446
A Moment to Remember Photography 712-898-0426
All Weather Towing 873-3400
Attention 2 Detail Auto Detailing 801-259-7909
Bake's Barber Shop873-5430
Body Worx Massage and Therapy712-540-1862
Body Reflectionz873-5222
Bremer Trucking873-3814
Bret Peterson Plumbing & Construct.712-870-2036
Bruce Construction873-3648
Crop Production Services873-5115
CNOS873-5400
Casey's General Store873-3101
Casey Jackson Construction/Tree Shearing712-490-1207
Casey Jackson Trucking (side-dump)712-490-1207
Community Basket873-3062
Countryman Financial873-3123
Curl Up & Dye873-5600
Create with Con-Con870-1330
Dandy Dog873-5535
Davy's & Jim's Feed Store873-3171
Day Care Providers
Amber Cameron - 873-5846
Patti Christiansen (Registered) - 873-3936
Stephanie Chute - 251-9836 (Drop In Only)
Sam Craig - 870-0778
Kassondra Dimmit - 712-223-2824
Sharon Hefty (Registered) - 515-890-2569
Justine Sleezer - 899-6174
Dollar General873-3700
Donna's Cake Construction873-3066
EastSide Acres Mobile Home & Campground873-5415
EGR Insurance873-3455
Eps Lawnworks870-0069
Everhart Apartments873-3711
Farm Bureau Insurance873-5420
Farm Mutual Insurance873-3455
Flewelling Earthmoving873-3066
Flewelling Sand & Gravel873-3174
GCC- Ready Mix Plant712-943-3000
Gardner Carpet Service873-3932
Haberl Tile & Stone873-3937
Hair Vibrationz873-5102
Healy Welding873-5240
Henry Wood, CPA712-333-5075
Immaculate Conception Church873-3644
Independent Storage873-5395
J & J Motor873-3400
Jackson Home Builders898-2776
Jensen, Nicklas D. Funeral Home873-5100
Jeff's Bar Too 873-3137
Lewis Drug 873-3401
Katie & Co Furniture Restoration 873-3500
Linden Chiropractic 873-5111
Mark's Farm Toys 712-540-1259
Martens Family Construction 712-898-0425
Meadows Country Club 873-3184
Mel's Place 873-5160
Metcalf Law Office 873-3229
Mid American Energy 888-427-5632
Motorville Used Vehicles 873-5355
Movillatte 873-5550
Moville City Hall 873-3545
Moville Chamber of Commerce 873-3123
Moville Area Community Center 873-5757
Moville Family Dentistry 873-3525
Moville Family Medical Clinic 873-5225
Moville Police Department 870-1250
Moville Pool 873-5300
Moville Post Office 873-3414
Moville Record - Newspaper 873-3141
Moville Senior Center 873-3095
Moville Veterinary Clinic 873-3303
New Hope Church 873-3065
Ray's Electric & Plumbing 873-3866

Rental Properties

Houses for Rent:
Dennis Bain (712) 223-0833
Donnie Christiansen (712) 873-5611
Casey Jackson (712) 490-1207
Mark Kunkel (712) 873-3041
MJ Rentals (712) 898-2776
Bob Tyer 623-687-8891
T&J Villas (712) 873-5746
Brian & Angie Sleezer (712) 873-3534

Apartments:
Lou Hansen (712) 490-2079
John Russom (712) 873-3748
Fair View Apartments 515-295-2927
Woodbury Ridge Apartments (712) 224-2233

Houses and Apartments:
BA Rentals (Brian) (712) 870-0069
Everhart properties (712) 873-3711
Matt & Misty Bubke (712) 378-2026

Security National Bank 873-3131
Splash-n-Dash Car Wash 873-3875
Steffen Tractor Repair 873-3189
Stubbs Construction Co 873-3199
Stubbs Plumbing Service 873-3672
Stump Grinding & Tree Service 870-3695
Subway 873-5830
Sunnybrook Flower Shop 873-5700
Thompson, Phipps & Thompson 873-3210
Trinity Lutheran Church 873-3327
United Bank of Iowa 873-3666
United Methodist Church 873-5117
Vision Care Clinic 873-3440
Weaver Ranches 712-490-8669
Wiatel 944-5711
WiaTel Solution Center 873-5711
Woodbury Central School 873-3128
Woodbury County Engineer 873-3215
Woodbury County Fair 873-3707
Woodbury County Library 873-3322
Woodbury County Landfill 873-3837
Woodbury County REC 873-3125
Woodbury County Sheriff 800-352-4606
Yellow Rose Catering 870-1237

 

 

Copyright Moville, Iowa | Privacy Policy | Website by Websites to Impress
21 Main Street | Moville, Iowa 51039 | (712) 873-3545